G.D. Goenka Public School  Siliguri  * * Copyright (C) 2009 Dinodia Educational Society, [Inc. All Rights Reserved] * * Under the aegis of G.D. Goenka Group * *  Site Maintenance & Developed by Pravash Ranjan Dey-8145700385

QUICK LINKS


Management


Our Founder

Chairperson Message

Principal Message





Academics


Curriculum

Library

Career Counseling

Workshop Administration Staff

Teaching Staff

Smart Class

School Calendar


Admission


Admission Rule

Online Registration

Fees Structure

Transport


Name

Newsletter

FAQ's Annual Report Contact Us Find GDGPS Photo Gallery News Letter
Home About Us Management Academics Beyond Academics Sports Overview Campus Admission
G.D. GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL, SILIGURI HIGHER ! STRONGER ! BRIGHTER ! AFFILIATION NO : 2430123 G.D. GOENKA SCHOOL Admission Rule

DOWNLOAD

HOLIDAY HOMEWORK

PARENTS LOGIN

Where teachers are building temples with loving and infinite care, planning each arch with patience, laying each stone with prayers, the temple the teacher is building will last while the ages roll; for that beautiful unseen temple is a child’s immortal soul

+ Curriculum

+ Library

+ Career Counseling

+ Guidance Cell

+ Workshop

+ School Calendar

Mr. Shane Shviel (TTC), Mr. Tanmoy Das M.Sc. (Comp. Science), Mr. Mrinmoy Paul M.Sc (I.T), GNIIT (Software Eng.), Comptia HNW, Ms. Anisha Pariyar (B.A. (English), NTT), Mrs. Nutan Singh M.A. B. Ed. & Sp, Mrs. Jayati Mitra M.A. (Hist), B.Ed, Mrs. Ruma Saha (B. Sc. (Pcm), B.Ed), Mrs. Susmita Sanyal (M.Sc. (Zoo), B. Ed, Mrs. Nandita Nandi, Mrs. Srijana Moktan (M.A. B.Ed), Mrs. Sonika Sharma (M.A B.Ed), (PRINCIPAL) Mrs. Pratima Chettri (B.A. (Hons.), B.Ed), Ms. Parinita Tamang (M.A. B.Ed), Mr. Arup Chowdhury (M.Sc. (Zoo), B.Ed), Mr. Vishal Rai (B.Sc. (Bot) B. Ed) Mr. Shivnath Yadav (M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed), Mr. Amrit Biswas (H.S, DMLT), Mr. Kamleshwar Prasad M. Sc., B.Ed, Mr. Dilip Kr Agarwal (M.Sc. (Maths), B. Ed), Mr. Paranjoy Saha (M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed), Mr. Sujoy Paul (M.A. (Eco), B.Ed)



Mr. Vishal Pradhan (B.A., B.Ed), Mrs. Saroj Gupta (B.A. (Hindi Hons.), B.Ed), Mrs. Seema Gupta (M.A. (Eco), B. Ed), Dr. Namrata Sinha (M.A. (Pol. Sc), Ph.D), Mrs. Meeta Gautam (M.A. (Eng), M.Ed., PGDBA (Hr), Mrs. Swagata Chakrabortyb.A. (Beng), NTT), Ms. Sunita Singh (B.A. (Pass), TTC), Mrs. Sandra Ann Sabastian (B.A), Ms. Rachna Isaac Bhutia 12+, Mrs. Vaishali Bawle (B.A, B.Ed, M.Sc (Env.Sci), Dip In Counselling, Mrs. Kulvinder Kaur Agarwal (B.A., B.Ed), Ms. Nikita Agarwal (B.Com, M.B.A, B.Ed. (Pur), Ms. Suruchi Chachan (Comp Sc), Mrs. Bhavna Gautam (B.A., B. Ed), Ms. Sapna Singh B.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. (Spcl.) Ms. Doyel Ghosh (M.A (Eng.), TTC), Mrs. Chaitali Ghosh (B.A., B.Ed. (Spcl.), Mrs. Gargi Choudhury (B.Com. B.Ed, MBA) Ms. Pallavi Mukhia (B.A. (Hons) B.Ed), Mrs. Kusum Gurung (B.Sc, B.Ed), Mrs. Suman Agarwal (C.A, B.Com (Hons. In Acct.), Mr. Prasanta Chakrabarty (M.A., B.Ed)


Mr. Ashish Gurung (M.A. (Economics), Ms. Nisha Roy (M.A (Hindi), B.Ed), Ms. Poonam Tamang (M.A., B.Ed), Ms. Shova Tamang (M.A, B.Ed), Mrs. Lazen Khando Yalmo (M.A. (Geo), Sp. B.Ed), Ms. Priya Limbu Philip (M.A, B.Ed), Mrs. Sangita Bhadra (M.A. (Beng), B. Ed), Mrs. Suptisita Naha (M.A., B.Ed), Ms. Abida Khatun (Sr. Dip. In Bharatnatyam), Ms. Patricia Chalera B.A (Eng. Hons), Ms. Ritu Sengupta M. Com, B.Ed,Mrs. Madhuri Saha (B. Sc. , B.A), Ms. Nikhat Afrin (B.A, B.Ed), Mrs. Anurupa Das (M.A. (Eco), B. Ed), Mrs. Rosemary Pradhan (M.A.(Eng) M.Ed), Ms. Purnima Tamang (M.A. (Pol. Sc. Hons.), M.lis), Mrs. Srijana Chettri (M.Sc, B. Ed),Mrs. Barnali Bhowmik M. P.Ed (Gold Med), Ms. Prescilla Mukhia (M.A (Nepali), Ms. Padmini Maria Nayak (B.A (Eng. Hons), Mr. Anirban Dutta (B. Sc. (Maths), MCA), Mr. Satrajit Banik (B.A., St L. Cert B.B)

Mr. Debashish Acharjee (TT Coach),Mr. Suvendu Ghosh (B.A (Hons. In Econimics), Mr. Naushad Alam (M.Com, B.Ed), Mr. Pradip Nag (Class 12+), Mr. Aldo Mondal (B.A (Eng. Hons), Mr. Kiran Chhetri (B. Sc, B.Ed), Mr. Somnath Bandopadhya (M.Tech (Purs.), B.Tech (Ece), Mr. Arindra Vijay Dutta (M.A. (Geog), Mr. Anil Rai, Mr. Pradeep Singh (B.A., B.P. Ed), Mr. Biswadeb Rava (B.A), Mr. Subrata Malakar (B.Com, Dip. In Piano), Mr. Tek Raj Thapa (M.Phil (Com), B.Ed, Mr. Hrishikesh Goswami 12 (Com.), Mrs. Nabita Shankar (M.P), Mrs. Upashna Dewan (B.A. Cert. Of N.S.A), Mr. Nikhil Das (Dip. In Visual Art), Mr. Samrat Sen B.A, Mr. Santu Kr. Jha (M. P.Ed (Nis) Athletics


Sitting (1st Row L to R):

Sitting (2nd Row L to R):

Sitting (3rd Row L to R):

Sitting (4th Row L to R):